secs member (No.) busses engines times
 
Aaron Roberts (36) ’76 camper 1962cc rotary turbo 11.37
Beanie (2) red/black panel van subaru powered 13.36
Mark Prosser (7) Green panel van 2332cc 13.5
Terje Nyhagebråten (29) Yellow ’71 Crewcab 2110cc Turbo 13.79
       
       
       
       
 
Jason Turnock (40) '69 Green deluxe 2187cc 14.02
Jan Holm (20) '75 Orange Crewcab 2.9L type 4 14.06
Bubbaontour (3) Blue camper Porsche powered 14.12
Kev Donlon (11) 70 Deluxe 2332cc turbo 14.3
Neil Reid (30) ’72 blue camper 2.5 WRX 14.3
Linda R Rustad (37) '68 Beige crewcab 2.1 Turbo WBX 14.35
Paul Moore (27) ’74 yellow camper 2016cc ‘with NOS’ 14.42
Chris (Maddog) (12) 70 white/cream dormobile 2276cc ‘with NOS’ 14.77
Mark Prosser (7) Beige 68 deluxe 2332cc 15.1
Alex (aka Jesus) (4) '69 blue deluxe 2276cc 15.2
Stefan Mälman (33) green single cab 2.0 L type 4 Turbo 15.3
Andy Bower (pud) (15) '79 camper conversion Subaru WRX 15.6
Steve Buckley (1) Stretched matt black bus V8 15.69
Dixie (21) '71 grey/white camper 2270cc 15.9
Jan Holm (20) Blue '73 microbus 2400cc Type 4 15.91
Pete Senneck (26) white '68 panelvan 2165cc turbo 15.98
 
Corky (5) Yellow/white camper Porsche powered 16.2
Vincent Grangier (32) ’71 White panel van 2074cc 16.28
Ernst Eide (24) White '68 deluxe 2332cc 16.3
Andreas Nordsjø (42) '75 blue camper Type4 2588cc 16.37
Øyvind Berger (28) ´72 SCC white panel van 2110cc 16.38
Dan Leatherbarrow (17) Black early panelvan 2109cc 16.4
Matt Brown (19) 72 Camper 1914cc 16.4
Lisa 'the Shmoo' Donlon (22) '69 Deluxe 2276cc 16.57
Stian Gravlie (41) '75 blue camper Type4 2588cc 16.58
Alex (aka Jesus) (4)
'69 deluxe
VW air-cooled 1776cc
16.7
Andy Joyner (18) blue tintop camper 2276cc 16.7
l.a.r.d (13) 68 panelvan 1911cc Type 4 16.79
Puavo Haapalainen (38) '72 White/Brown crewcab 2276cc 16.81
Steve (TwoBenders) Turnbull (16) white tintop '69 2028cc 16.93
Matthew Brown (31) ’72 Red/White camper 2276cc 17.1
TonyM (14) 70 ex-oz army bay 2017cc 17.1
Russ (6yrs & not finished) (8) blue/white camper 2017cc 17.1
Nick Scott aka Scotty (39) Grey/white '71 camper 2332cc 17.1
Shane r (10) blue/white westy 2110cc 17.19
Marcus Vass (35) ’69 white single cab 2165cc 17.2
Mark Thatcher (23) Blue/White 76 Viking 2800cc Corvair 17.33
Jan Holm (20) '75 Camper 2056cc Type 4 17.62
Paul Weeding (9) silver microbus 2270cc Type 4 17.65
Terje Nyhagebråten (29) Blue ’69 Crewcab 1915cc Type 1 17.68
Brett (Stumpy Vdub) (6) Shortened pick-up 1641cc turbo'd motor 17.7
Jørgen Bekken (34) blue ’75 camper 2056cc type4 17.88
Steve Marsh (25) yellow '73 Devon 2.4 Type 4 17.9